Nupe-Nupe-Tako

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
nup
Autonym
Nupe
Alternate Names
Nufawa, Nupeci, Nupenchi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nupe-Nupe-Tako, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year