Nukumanu

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
nuq
Autonym
Nukumanu
Alternate Names
Tasman
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nukumanu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year