Mehek

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
nux
Classification
Alternate Names
Driafleisuma, Indinogosima, Me’ek, Mehek Suma, Nuku
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mehek, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year