Nyabwa

Print

A language of Côte d'Ivoire

Language code
nwb
Autonym
Nyabobɔgʋ
Alternate Names
Niaboua, Nyaboa, Nyabobɔgo, Nyabwa-Nyédébwa, “Bété” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nyabwa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!