Tanna, Southwest

Print

A language of Vanuatu

ISO 639-3
nwi
Autonym
Nɨvhaar
Alternate Names
Naha, Nɨvhaal, Nvhal, Saot Wes Tanna, Saotwes, Yahurmene
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tanna, Southwest, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year