Nauo

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
nwo
Alternate Names
Growoo, Naua, Nawo, Nawu, Nowo, Nyaawa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nauo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!