Nage

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Nage-Keo, Nagé
Population

50,000 (Forth 1993).

Location

East Nusa Tenggara province: central Flores island, west slopes of Ebu Lobo volcano.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Page Views Left: