Naxi

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
nxq
Autonym
Naqxi
Alternate Names
Lomi, Mu, Nahsi, Nakhi, Nasi, “Mo-Su” (pej.), “Moso” (pej.), “Mosso” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Naxi, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year