Ninggerum

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
nxr
Alternate Names
Kasiwa, Kativa, Ningerum, Ninggirum, Ninggrum, Niyium, Obgwo, Tedi, Tidi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ninggerum, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All