Olunyole

Print

A language of Kenya

ISO 639-3
nyd
Autonym
Olunyole
Alternate Names
Lunyole, Lunyore, Nyole, Nyoole, Nyore, Olunyore
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Olunyole, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year