Kigiryama

Print

A language of Kenya

ISO 639-3
nyf
Autonym
Kigiryama
Alternate Names
Agiryama, Giriama, Giryama, Kigiriama, Kinyika, Nika, Nyika
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kigiryama, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year