Nyoro

Print

A language of Uganda

Language code
nyo
Autonym
Runyoro
Alternate Names
Kyopi, Lunyoro
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nyoro, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year