Nyungwe

Print

A language of Mozambique

ISO 639-3
nyu
Autonym
Cinyungwe
Alternate Names
Chinyungwe, Chinyungwi, Nyongwe, Teta, Tete, Yungwe
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nyungwe, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year