Nyakyusa-Ngonde

Print

A language of Tanzania

ISO 639-3
nyy
Autonym
Kɨnyakyʉsa
Alternate Names
Ikingonde, Ikinyakyusa, Ikinyikiusa, Ikinyikyusa, Kinyakyusa, Kinyakyusa-Ngonde, Konde, Mombe, Ngonde, Nkonde, Nyakusa, Nyakyusa, Nyekyosa, Nyikyusa, kiNyakyʉsa
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nyakyusa-Ngonde, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All