Nzadi

Print
Alternate Names
indzéé
Population

Several thousand speakers (2017 I. Maddieson).

Location

Kwilu province: Kapia and Sedzo; Kasai province: Ilebo territory, Mapangu.

Language Status

6a* (Vigorous).

Dialects

Ngiemba, Lensibun, Ndzé Ntaa. Related to Ding [diz].

Language Development
Grammar.
Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: