Nzakara

Print
Alternate Names
Ansakara, N’sakara, Sakara, Zakara
Population

50,000 (1996).

Location

Mbomou prefecture: Bakouma, Bangassou, and Gambo-Ouango subprefectures.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

Most also use Sango [sag]. Used as L2 by Kpatili [kym].

Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Also spoken in:

Expand All
Collapse All
Page Views Left: