Manobo, Obo

Print

A language of Philippines

ISO 639-3
obo
Autonym
Manobo
Alternate Names
Bagobo, Kidapawan Manobo, Obo Bagobo
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Manobo, Obo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year