Ogbah

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
ogc
Autonym
Ọgba
Alternate Names
Ogba, Olu Ọgba
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ogbah, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!