Ogbronuagum

Print

A language of Nigeria

Ogbronuagum

Alternate Names
Bukuma, Obronuagum
Language Maps
Population

12,000 (2000 E. Kari). Ethnic population: 12,000 (2000 E. Kari).

Location

Rivers state: Degema LGA, Bukuma village near Buguma.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Development
Grammar.
Page Views Left: