Ojibwa, Central

Print

A language of Canada

Language code
ojc
Alternate Names
Central Ojibwe, Ojibway, Ojibwe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ojibwa, Central, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!