Ojibwa, Eastern

Print

A language of Canada

Language code
ojg
Autonym
Jibwemwin, Nishnaabemwin
Alternate Names
Ojibway, Ojibwe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ojibwa, Eastern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year