Ojibwa, Severn

Print

A language of Canada

ISO 639-3
ojs
Autonym
ᐊᓂᐦᔑᓂᓃᒧᐏᐣ‎ (Anishininiimowin)
Alternate Names
Anishinaabemowin, Cree, Northern Ojibwa, Oji-Cree, Ojibway, Ojibwe, Ojicree
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ojibwa, Severn, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year