Ontong Java

Print

A language of Solomon Islands

Language code
ojv
Autonym
Luangiua
Alternate Names
Leuangiua, Lord Howe, Luaniua
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ontong Java, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year