Okanagan

Print

A language of Canada

ISO 639-3
oka
Autonym
Nsyilxcən
Alternate Names
Colville-Okanagan, Nselxcin, Okanagan-Colville, Okanagon, Okanogan, Syilx
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Okanagan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All