Okodia

Print

A language of Nigeria

Okodia

Alternate Names
Akita, Okordia
Language Maps
Population

3,600 (Voegelin and Voegelin 1977).

Location

Bayelsa state: Sagbama LGA; Rivers state: Ogba-Egbena-Ndoni LGA.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Not fully intelligible with Biseni [ije] or other Ijo languages.

Language Use

Also use Izon [ijc].

Page Views Left: