Kirike

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Okrika
Autonym
Kịrịkẹ
Population

248,000 (1995 UBS).

Location

Rivers state: Ogu-Bolo, Okrika, and Port Harcourt LGAs.

Language Maps
Language Status

5* (Developing).

Language Development

Bible: 2018.

Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Page Views Left: