Oku

Print

A language of Cameroon

ISO 639-3
oku
Autonym
Əblam Əbkuo
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Oku
Alternate Names
Bvukoo, Ebkuo, Ekpwo, Kuo, Ukfwo, Uku
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Oku, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year