Mochi

Print

A language of Tanzania

ISO 639-3
old
Alternate Names
Chaga, Chagga, Kimochi, Kimoshi, Moshi, Mosi, Old Moshi
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mochi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year