Olekha

Print

A language of Bhutan

Language code
ole
Alternate Names
Black Mountain Language, Monkha, Monpa, Ole Mönpa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Olekha, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!