Livvi-Karelian

Print

A language of Russian Federation

Language code
olo
Classification
Autonym
Livvin kieli
Alternate Names
Karel, Karelian, Livvi, Livvikovian, Livvikovskij Jazyk, Olonets, Southern Olonetsian
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Livvi-Karelian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All