Omaha-Ponca

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
oma
Alternate Names
Cegiha, Dhegiha, Mahairi, Ponka, Ppankka, Umanhan
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Omaha-Ponca, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year