Ambae, East

Print

A language of Vanuatu

ISO 639-3
omb
Alternate Names
Aoba, Northeast Ambae, Northeast Aoba, Oba, Omba, Walurigi
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ambae, East, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year