Ambae, East

Print

A language of Vanuatu

Language code
omb
Autonym
Havai
Alternate Names
Aoba, Northeast Ambae, Northeast Aoba, Oba, Omba
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ambae, East, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!