Omotik

Print

A language of Kenya

Language code
omt
Alternate Names
Laamoot, Omotic, “Ndorobo” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Omotik, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!