Ona

Print

A language of Argentina

ISO 639-3
ona
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Ona
Alternate Names
Aona, Choon, Selknam, Shelknam
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ona, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year