Olo

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
ong
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Olo
Alternate Names
Orlei
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Olo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year