Onondaga

Print

A language of Canada

Language code
ono
Autonym
Onoñda’géga’
Alternate Names
Onandaga, Ongwehonhwe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Onondaga, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All