Tohono O’odham

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
ood
Autonym
Tohono O’otham
Alternate Names
Nebome, Nevome, O’odham, O’othham, Papago-Pima, Upper Piman
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tohono O’odham, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All