Tohono O’odham

Print

A language of United States

Language code
ood
Autonym
Oʼodham ha-ñeʼokĭ, Oʼodham ñiok
Alternate Names
Nebome, Nevome, O’odham, O’othham, Papago-Pima, Tohono O’otham, Upper Piman
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tohono O’odham, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All