Maijuna

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
ore
Autonym
Maijuna
Alternate Names
Coto, Koto, Mai Ja, Maihuna, Maijɨki, Payagua, Tutapi, “Orechon” (pej.), “Oregon” (pej.), “Orejón” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Maijuna, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year