Orokolo

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
oro
Alternate Names
Bailala, Haira, Kaipi, Kairu-Kaura, Muro, Muru, Vailala, West Elema
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Orokolo, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year