Oro

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
orx
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Oro
Alternate Names
Oron
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Oro, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!