Odia

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
ory
Autonym
ଓଡ଼ିଆ‎ (Oḍiā)
Alternate Names
Odisha, Odri, Odrum, Oliya, Oriya, Uriya, Utkali, Vadiya, Yudhia
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Odia, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year