Otomi, Mezquital

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
ote
Autonym
Hñahñu
Alternate Names
Otomí del Valle del Mezquital
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Otomi, Mezquital, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year