Otomi, Eastern Highland

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
otm
Autonym
Yųhų
Alternate Names
Eastern Otomi, Otomí de Huehuetla, Otomí de la Sierra, Otomí de la Sierra Madre Oriental, Otomí de la Sierra Oriental, Otomí del Oriente, Sierra Oriental Otomi, Sierra Otomi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Otomi, Eastern Highland, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!