Otomi, Querétaro

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
otq
Autonym
Hñohño
Alternate Names
Northwestern Otomi, Otomí de Querétaro, Santiago Mexquititlán Otomi, Western Otomi
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Otomi, Querétaro, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year