Otoro

Print

A language of Sudan

Language code
otr
Autonym
Ḏuṯuɽu
Alternate Names
Dhitoro, Kawama, Kawarma, Litoro, Utoro
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Otoro, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year