Otomí, Estado de México

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
ots
Autonym
Hñatho
Alternate Names
Otomí de San Felipe Santiago, Otomí del Estado de México, State of Mexico Otomi
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Otomí, Estado de México, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year