Övdalian

Print

A language of Sweden

Language code
ovd
Autonym
Övkallmå̢leð
Alternate Names
Dalska, Elfdalian, Elvdalian, Älvdalska, Älvdalsmålet, Övdalsk, Övdalska, Övkallmǫleð
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Övdalian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!