Oy

Print

A language of Laos

ISO 639-3
oyb
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Oy
Alternate Names
Huei, Oey, Oi, Oi-Sok, Thae, The
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Oy, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year